Hier die Gewinner der diesjährigen Oscarverleihung:

Best Picture

  • The Father
  • Judas and the Black Messiah
  • Mank
  • Minari
  • WINNER: Nomadland
  • Promising Young Woman
  • Sound of Metal
  • The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Director

  • Thomas Vinterberg, Another Round
  • David Fincher, Mank
  • Lee Isaac Chung, Minari
  • WINNER: Chloé Zhao, Nomadland
  • Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman

Best Actor

  • Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal
  • Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • WINNER: Anthony Hopkins, The Father
  • Gary Oldman, Mank
  • Steven Yeun, Minari

Best Actress

  • Viola Davis, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Andra Day, The United States vs. Billie Holiday
  • Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman
  • WINNER: Frances McDormand, Nomadland
  • Carey Mulligan, Promising Young Woman

Best Adapted Screenplay

  • Borat Subsequent MoviefilmPeter Baynham, Sacha Baron Cohen, Jena Friedman, Anthony Hines, Lee Kern, Dan Mazer, Nina Pedrad, Erica Rivinoja, Dan Swimer
  • WINNER: The Father, Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller
  • Nomadland, Chloé Zhao
  • One Night in MiamiKemp Powers 
  • The White TigerRamin Bahrani 

Best Original Screenplay

  • Judas and the Black MessiahWill Berson, Shaka King, Keith Lucas, Kenneth Lucas
  • Minari, Lee Isaac Chung
  • WINNER: Promising Young Woman, Emerald Fennell
  • Sound of Metal, Abraham Marder, Darius Marder, Derek Cianfrance
  • The Trial of the Chicago 7, Aaron Sorkin

Best Supporting Actor

  • Sacha Baron Cohen, The Trial of the Chicago 7
  • WINNER: Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah
  • Leslie Odom Jr., One Night in Miami
  • Paul Raci, Sound of Metal
  • Lakeith Stanfield, Judas and the Black Messiah

Best Supporting Actress

  • Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
  • Glenn Glose, Hillbilly Elegy
  • Olivia Colman, The Father
  • Amanda Seyfried, Mank
  • WINNER: Yuh-Jung Youn, Minari

Best Original Song

  • WINNER: „Fight for You,“ Judas and the Black Messiah
  • „Hear My Voice,“ The Trial of the Chicago 7
  • „Husavik,“ Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of the Fire Saga
  • „Io Si (Seen),“ The Life Ahead
  • „Speak Now,“ One Night in Miami

Best Animated Feature

  • Onward
  • Over the Moon
  • A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
  • WINNER: Soul
  • Wolfwalkers

Best Original Score

  • Da 5 Bloods
  • Mank
  • Minari
  • News of the World
  • WINNER: Soul

Best International Feature Film

  • WINNER: Another Round
  • Better Days
  • Collective
  • The Man Who Sold His Skin
  • Quo Vadis, Aida

Best Cinematography

  • Judas and the Black Messiah
  • WINNER: Mank
  • News of the World
  • Nomadland
  • The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Costume Design

  • Emma
  • WINNER: Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Mank
  • Mulan
  • Pinocchio

Best Sound

  • Greyhound
  • Mank
  • News of the World
  • Soul
  • WINNER: Sound of Metal

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

  • Emma
  • Hillbilly Elegy
  • WINNER: Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Mank
  • Pinocchio

Best Live-Action Short

  • Feeling Through
  • The Letter Room
  • The Present
  • WINNER: Two Distant Strangers
  • White Eye

Best Animated Short

  • Burrow
  • Genius Loci
  • WINNER: If Anything Happens I Love You
  • Opera
  • Yes People

Best Visual Effects

  • Love and Monsters
  • The Midnight Sky
  • Mulan
  • The One and Only Ivan
  • WINNER: Tenet

Best Film Editing

  • The Father
  • Nomadland
  • Promising Young Woman
  • WINNER: Sound of Metal
  • The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Production Design

  • The Father
  • Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • WINNER: Mank
  • News of the World
  • Tenet

Best Documentary Short

  • WINNER: Colette
  • A Concerto is a Conversation
  • Do Not Split
  • Hunger Ward
  • A Love Song for Latasha

Best Documentary Feature

  • Collective
  • Crip Camp
  • The Mole Agent
  • WINNER: My Octopus Teacher
  • Time

 

By Gable

Chef vom Dienst

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.